Hello. Sign In
Go to the Home page Your92 Go to the Stats Zone Go to the Card Museum Go to the Library
 

ALL events in the database between 22Sep2020 AND 29Sep2020


  Select a different date range:        
 
Start date: :
dd
mm
yyyy
 
End date: :
dd
mm
yyyy
 
Leave End date blank to just show games on Start date.
 

User Date Teams Ground Event / Competition / New Ground Score Attn   Edit
Mon
28Sep2020
Rugby Borough
v
Fleckney Athletic
Kilsby Lane Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division 4-1 43
 
Mon
28Sep2020
Worcester City
v
Lye Town
County Ground Claines Midland Floodlit Youth League Southern Premiership 2-1 50
 
Sun
27Sep2020
Derby Highlanders
v
Derwent FC
Racecourse Playing Fields Derby Alfreton Sunday League Division 2 1-7 23
 
Sun
27Sep2020
Baobab United
v
FC Chadd 2013
Racecourse Playing Fields Derby Alfreton Sunday League Division 1 1-3 28
 
Sun
27Sep2020
Marlborough Rovers
v
Ashby Albion
Moira Miners Welfare Burton And District Sunday League Division 1 2-3 20
 
Sun
27Sep2020
Hassocks Fatboys
v
BUCA Juniors
Underhill Lane, Clayton Non-League 9-1 8
 
Sat
26Sep2020
AFC Dunstable
v
Tooting and Mitcham United
Creasey Park FA Trophy 1-2  
 
Sat
26Sep2020
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
v
Barwell
Hayden Road Southern Premier Central 1-1 343
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Ash United
v
Jersey Bulls
Youngs Drive Combined Counties Division One 2-3  
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Athersley Recreation
v
Staveley Miners Welfare
Sheerien Park Northern Counties East Premier 0-2 129
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Bourton Rovers
v
Wantage Town Reserves
Rissington Road helinic challenge cup 1-8 27
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Bristol Manor Farm
v
Highworth Town
The Creek Southern Division 1 South 3-2  
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Coggeshall Town
v
Heybridge Swifts
West Street (Coggershall) Isthmian North Division 2-0  
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Corinthian
v
Fisher Athletic
Gay Dawn Farm Southern Counties East Premier 4-2 98
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Didcot Town
v
Thame United
Loop Meadow Stadium Southern Division 1 Central 2-1 224
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Dunkirk
v
Sherwood Colliery
Ron Steel Sports Ground East Midlands Counties 1-3 45
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Dunkirk
v
Sherwood Colliery
Ron Steel Sports Ground East Midlands Counties 1-3 45
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Glossop North End
v
Cleethorpes Town
Surrey Street Northern Premier Div. 1 SE 2-1 254
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Glossop North End
v
Cleethorpes Town
Surrey Street Northern Premier Div. 1 SE 2-1 254
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Hanworth Villa
v
Ascot United
Rectory Meadow Combined Counties Premier 3-0  
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Harrogate Railway Athletic
v
Brigg Town
Station View Northern Counties East Div 1 1-2 142
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Harrow Borough
v
Salisbury
Earlsmead Southern League Premier South 1-2 200
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
v
Knaresborough Town
Fitzwilliam Stadium Northern Counties East Premier 2-1 89
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Horsham
v
Cheshunt
Hop Oast Isthmian Premier Division 1-2 489
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Horsham
v
Cheshunt
Hop Oast Isthmian Premier Division 1-2 489
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Horsham
v
Cheshunt
Hop Oast Isthmian Premier Division 1-2 489
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Horsham
v
Cheshunt
Hop Oast Isthmian Premier Division 1-2 489
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Lewes
v
Brightlingsea Regent
The Dripping Pan Isthmian Premier Division 1-2 359
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Margate
v
Carshalton Athletic
Hartsdown Park, Margate. Isthmian Premier Division 2-2 254
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Mossley
v
Pickering Town
Seel Park Northern Premier Div. 1 NW 4-1 400
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Nantwich Town
v
Stalybridge Celtic
Weaver Stadium Northern Premier Division 3-0 520
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Northampton ON Chenecks
v
Loughborough University
Old Northamptonians Sports Ground United Counties Premier 0-1  
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Potters Bar Town
v
Corinthian-Casuals
Parkfield Isthmian Premier Division 1-2 213
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Saltdean United
v
Eastbourne United AFC
Hill Park Southern Combination Premier 1-0 98
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Sawbridgeworth Town
v
Hashtag United
Crofters End Essex Senior 2-4 106
 
Sat
26Sep2020
South Park
v
Three Bridges
King Georges Field F.A.Vase 1st Qualifying Round 0-1 111
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Stourbridge
v
Hitchin Town
War Memorial Athletic Ground Southern League Premier Division 1-0 300
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Tadcaster Albion
v
Marine
i2i Stadium FA Trophy 1-3 221
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Tadcaster Albion
v
Marine
The Global Stadium FA Trophy 1-3 221
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Torpoint Athletic
v
Axminster Town
The Mill South West Peninsula Premier East 2-1 94
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Wednesfield
v
Wem Town
Cottage Ground West Midlands (Regional) Premier 4-1 70
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Yorkshire Amateur
v
Silsden
Bracken Edge Northern Counties East Premier 6-2 85
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Ringmer AFC
v
Sidley United
Kings Academy Mid Sussex Premier League 0-3 58
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Sheffield Union FC
v
Nappys XI
Norton Playing Fields Sheffield Sheffield And District Fair Play League Division 2 1-6 16
 
Sat
26Sep2020
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
v
Barwell
Hayden Road Southern Premier Central 1-1 343
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Belper Town
v
Chasetown
Christchurch Meadow (Belper) Northern Premier Div. 1 SE 0-1 373
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Bolton Wanderers
v
Newport County
University of Bolton Stadium League Two 0-2  
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Cirencester Town
v
Paulton Rovers
Corinium Stadium FA Trophy 1-1 100
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Corinthian
v
Fisher Athletic
Gay Dawn Farm Southern Counties East Premier 4-2 98
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Darlaston Town (1874)
v
Shawbury United
Bentley Leisure Pavilion Walsall West Midlands (Regional) Premier 2-3  
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Fakenham Town
v
Ipswich Wanderers
Clipbush Park 1st Team Friendly 1-1  
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Haringey Borough
v
Bognor Regis Town
Coles Park Isthmian Premier Division 2-1 390
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Haringey Borough
v
Bognor Regis Town
Coles Park Isthmian Premier Division 2-1 390
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Haringey Borough
v
Bognor Regis Town
Coles Park Isthmian Premier Division 2-1 390
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
v
Knaresborough Town
Fitzwilliam Stadium Northern Counties East Premier 2-1 89
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Poppleton United
v
Hemingbrough United
Poppleton Centre York Football League 4-3 26
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Sawbridgeworth Town
v
Hashtag United
Crofters End Essex Senior 2-4 106
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Street
v
Wellington AFC
The Tannery Western League Cup 2-0 107
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Sutton Rovers 2007
v
Crowle Colts
Dunscroft Welfare Grounds Central Midlands League North 2-0 35
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Sutton Rovers 2007
v
Crowle Colts
Dunscroft Welfare Grounds Central Midlands League North 2-0 35
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Tadcaster Albion
v
Marine
The Park FA Trophy 1-3 221
 
Sat
26Sep2020
Tadcaster Albion
v
Marine
The Global Stadium FA Trophy 1-3 221
 
Sat
26Sep2020
University Of Plymouth FC UPFC
v
Millbridge
Staddiscombe Playing Fields Plymouth West Devon League 1-3 10
 
Fri
25Sep2020
Chalvey Sports
v
Stokenchurch Fc
Arbour Park Hellenic Challenge Cup 4-0  
 
Fri
25Sep2020
Coleshill Town
v
Walsall Wood
Pack Meadow (Coleshill) FA Youth Cup 4-0 62
 
Fri
25Sep2020
Droitwich Spa
v
Evesham United Development
Walshes Meadow Worcestershire Saturday Junior Cup 5-0 58
 
Fri
25Sep2020
Huddersfield Town
v
Nottingham Forest
The John Smiths Stadium Championship 1-0  
 
Fri
25Sep2020
Pinxton
v
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
Welfare Ground (Pinxton) Central Midlands League South 4-1 100
 
Thu
24Sep2020
Pershore Town
v
Kidderminster Harriers
King George V Playing Field FA Youth Cup 1-1 4-3 P 63
 
Thu
24Sep2020
Friar Lane & Epworth
v
2 Royal Anglian FC
knighton Lane East Leicestershire Senior League Cup 4-1 40
 
Thu
24Sep2020
Pershore Town
v
Kidderminster Harriers
King George V Playing Field FA Youth Cup 1-1 100
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Barking
v
Dunstable Town
Mayesbrook Park FA Cup 6-1 105
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Handsworth
v
Athersley Recreation
Olivers Mount Northern Counties East Premier 5-1 247
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Handsworth
v
Athersley Recreation
Olivers Mount Northern Counties East Premier 5-1 247
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Larkhall Athletic
v
Bitton
Plain Ham FA Cup 3-2 221
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Worcester City
v
Stafford Rangers
County Ground Claines FA Cup 2-3 300
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Rugby Borough U18
v
Rising Ballers College Birmingham
Kilsby Lane SCL Youth Development League 3-8 6
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Brigg Town
v
Nostell Miners Welfare
The Hawthorns (Brigg) Northern Counties East Div 1 4-2 131
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Handsworth
v
Athersley Recreation
Olivers Mount Northern Counties East Premier 5-1 247
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Handsworth
v
Athersley Recreation
Olivers Mount Northern Counties East Premier 5-1 247
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Newton Abbot Spurs
v
Torpoint Athletic
Recreation Ground (Newton Abbot) South West Peninsula Premier East 1-0 86
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Sidmouth Town
v
Axminster Town
Manstone Lane South West Peninsula Premier East 3-1  
 
Wed
23Sep2020
Sutton Common Rovers
v
Metropolitan Police
Gander Green Lane FA Cup 1-3 300
 
Tue
22Sep2020
AFC Mansfield
v
Gainsborough Trinity
Forest Town Stadium FA Cup 3-0 201
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Barnstaple Town
v
Wimborne Town
Mill Road (Barnstaple) FA Cup 2-3 147
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Barrow Town
v
Hucknall Town
Riverside Park East Midlands Counties 3 - 7 46
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Chalfont St Peter
v
Farnborough
Mill Meadow FA Cup 2-3 178
 
Tue
22Sep2020
City of Liverpool
v
Morpeth Town
New Bucks Park FA Cup 0-3 200
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Corinthian
v
Sevenoaks Town
Gay Dawn Farm FA Cup 3-1 221
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Frickley Athletic
v
Marine
Westfield Lane FA Cup 0-1 202
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Harlow Town
v
Waltham Abbey
Harlow Arena FA Cup 0-1 337
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Harrogate Railway Athletic
v
North Ferriby United
Station View Northern Counties East Div 1 1-1  
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Hastings United
v
Chesham United
Pilot Field FA Cup 0-0 384
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Hastings United
v
Chesham United
Pilot Field FA Cup 0-0 386
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Hednesford Town
v
Long Eaton United
Keys Park FA Cup 3-2 342
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Holyport
v
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Summerleaze Hellenic League Division One East 0-4 72
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Ipswich Wanderers
v
Framlingham Town
SEH Sports Ground Eastern Counties Div. 1 N 5-2 100
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Ipswich Wanderers
v
Framlingham Town
SEH Sports Ground Eastern Counties Div. 1 N 5-2 100
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Kings Langley
v
FC Clacton
Gaywood Park FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round. 1-1 150
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Kings Langley
v
FC Clacton
Gaywood Park FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round. 1-1 4-2p 299
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Margate
v
Hayes And Yeading United
Hartsdown Park, Margate. FA Cup 1-2 205
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Nuneaton Borough
v
Loughborough Dynamo
Liberty Way Nuneaton FA Cup 2.1 311
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Quorn
v
Matlock Town
Farley Way FA Cup 0-2 282
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Royston Town
v
Wroxham
Garden Walk FA Cup 2-0  
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Tadley Calleva
v
Truro City
Barlows Park FA Cup 0-1 297
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Tividale
v
Nantwich Town
The Beeches (Tividale) FA Cup 2-4 189
 
Tue
22Sep2020
West Bridgford
v
Halesowen Town
Regatta Way FA Cup 0-1 182
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Yeovil Town
v
Bath City
Huish Park 1st Team Friendly 3-0 600
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Elburton Villa
v
Holsworthy
Haye Road South West Peninsula Premier East 1-5 81
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Hartley Wintney
v
Erith & Belvedere
Memorial Ground (Hartley Wintney) FA Cup 5-0 254
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Tamworth
v
Stourbridge
The Lamb Ground FA Cup 4 - 3 380
 
Tue
22Sep2020
AFC Mansfield
v
Gainsborough Trinity
Forest Town Stadium FA Cup 3-0 201
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Ashford United
v
Bracknell Town
Homelands FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round. 1-4 243
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Ashford United
v
Bracknell Town
Homelands FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round. 1-4 243
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Elburton Villa
v
Holsworthy
Haye Road South West Peninsula Premier East 1-5 81
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Ely City
v
Biggleswade
Demcom Stadium FA Cup 1-2 196
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Ely City
v
Biggleswade
Demcom Stadium FA Cup 1-2 196
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Kings Langley
v
FC Clacton
Gaywood Park FA Cup 1-1 300
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Kings Langley
v
FC Clacton
Gaywood Park FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round. 1-1 150
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Kings Langley
v
FC Clacton
Gaywood Park FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round. 1-1 4-2p 299
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Long Melford
v
Cheshunt
Stoneylands FA Cup 1-3 286
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Marske United
v
Trafford
GER Stadium FA Cup 1-0 300
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Merstham
v
AFC Dunstable
Moatside FA Cup 2-2 177
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Plymouth Parkway
v
Buckland Athletic
Bolitho Park Western Premier 0-0 300
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Radcliffe
v
Workington
Stainton Park FA Cup 5-3 309
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Radcliffe Borough
v
Workington
Neuven Stadium FA Cup 5-3 309
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Saffron Dynamo
v
Aylestone Park
Cambridge Road United Counties Division One 4-2  
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Sandiacre Town
v
Stapleford Town
St Giles Park Notts Senior League Premier Division 1-1  
 
Tue
22Sep2020
Tadley Calleva
v
Truro City
Barlows Park FA Cup 0-1 297
 
Tue
22Sep2020
West Bridgford
v
Halesowen Town
Regatta Way FA Cup 0-1 287
 
Tue
22Sep2020
West Ham United
v
Hull City
London Stadium EFL Cup 5-1 -1
 

Follow us on Twitter!
Doing the 92 is a free website run for football fans by football fans.
Please contact us if you've got any questions, ideas or content you'd like to see added.