Hello. Sign In
Go to the Home page Your92 Go to the Stats Zone Go to the Card Museum Go to the Library
Breaking News - Our 2017/18 wallchart is now available to order from the Club Shop!
 

Display England Managers

This display shows the England Managers that we have details about in the database.

         
     
  Gareth Southgate  
 

Caretaker-Manager from September 27th, 2016 to Current. In charge for 443 days.

Number of International games: 14


   
   
         
   
     
  Sam Allardyce  
 

Manager from July 22nd, 2016 to September 27th, 2016. In charge for 67 days.

Number of International games: 1


   
   
         
   
     
  Roy Hodgson  
 

Manager from May 1st, 2012 to June 27th, 2016. In charge for 1518 days.

Number of International games: 56


   
   
         
   
     
  Stuart Pearce  
 

Caretaker-Manager from February 8th, 2012 to May 1st, 2012. In charge for 83 days.

Number of International games: 1


   
   
         
   
     
  Fabio Capello  
 
 

Manager from December 14th, 2007 to February 8th, 2012. In charge for 1517 days.

Number of International games: 42


   
   
         
   
     
  Steve McClaren  
 

Manager from August 1st, 2006 to November 22nd, 2007. In charge for 478 days.

Number of International games: 18


   
   
         
   
     
  Sven-Goran Eriksson  
 
 

Manager from January 1st, 2001 to July 30th, 2006. In charge for 2036 days.

Number of International games: 67


   
   
         
   
     
  Peter Taylor  
 

Caretaker-Manager from October 22nd, 2000 to January 12th, 2001. In charge for 82 days.

Number of International games: 1


   
   
         
   
     
  Howard Wilkinson  
 

Caretaker-Manager from October 8th, 2000 to November 14th, 2000. In charge for 37 days.

Number of International games: 1


   
   
         
   
     
  Kevin Keegan  
 

Manager from February 17th, 1999 to October 7th, 2000. In charge for 598 days.

Number of International games: 18


   
   
         
   
     
  Howard Wilkinson  
 

Caretaker-Manager from February 2nd, 1999 to February 17th, 1999. In charge for 15 days.

Number of International games: 1


   
   
         
   
     
  Glenn Hoddle  
 

Manager from May 2nd, 1996 to February 2nd, 1999. In charge for 1006 days.

Number of International games: 35


   
   
         
   
     
  Terry Venables  
 

Manager from January 28th, 1994 to June 30th, 1996. In charge for 884 days.

Number of International games: 24


   
   
         
   
     
  Graham Taylor  
 

Manager from July 23rd, 1990 to November 23rd, 1993. In charge for 1219 days.

Number of International games: 38


   
   
         
   
     
  Bobby Robson  
 

Manager from July 7th, 1982 to July 1st, 1990. In charge for 2916 days.

Number of International games: 93


   
   
         
   
     
  Ron Greenwood  
 
 

Manager from August 17th, 1977 to July 1st, 1982. In charge for 1779 days.

Number of International games: 54


   
   
         
   
     
  Don Revie  
 

Manager from July 4th, 1974 to July 11th, 1977. In charge for 1103 days.

Number of International games: 29


   
   
         
   
     
  Joe Mercer  
 

Caretaker-Manager from May 1st, 1974 to June 4th, 1974. In charge for 34 days.

Number of International games: 6


   
   
         
   
     
  Alf Ramsey  
 

Manager from May 1st, 1963 to April 19th, 1974. In charge for 4006 days.

Number of International games: 111


   
   
         
   
     
  Walter Winterbottom  
 
 

Manager from September 1st, 1946 to July 1st, 1962. In charge for 5782 days.

Number of International games: 136


   
   
         
   
 

Check out our Facebook page Latest news and information is posted on our Facebook page.
Doing the 92 is a free website run for football fans by football fans.
Please contact us if you've got any questions, ideas or content you'd like to see added.